Race Results2015-06-05T23:19:46+00:00

2015 Race Results

Place Team Time
Men

1

 

New York Outrigger

 

2:16:13

Women
1 New York Outrigger 2:19:13
2 Philadelphia Flying Phoenix 2:24:19
3 Philadelphia Outrigger Canoe Club 2:32:23
Mixed
1 Philadelphia Outrigger Canoe Club 1:57:28
2 Washington Canoe Club 1:57:40
3 Philadelphia Dragon Boat Assoc. 2:06:58
4 New York Outrigger 2:25:46

 

 

2014 Race Results

Women

Place Team Time
1 National Capital Area Outrigger 2:09:57
2 Philadelphia Flying Phoenix Wahine 2:13:48
3 New York Outrigger (boat RR2) 2:15:35
4 Toronto Sail & Canoe Club 2:18:40
5 New York Outrigger (boat RR1) 2:19:08
6 Philadelphia Outrigger Canoe Club 2:20:30

Men

Place Team Time
1 Washington Canoe Club 1 1:48:54
2 New York Outrigger Molokai 1:58:53
3 Washington Canoe Club 2 1:59:27
4 National Capital Area Outrigger 1:59:30
5 Toronto Sail & Canoe Club 2:06:00
6 New York Outrigger Kahili 2:17:30
DQ Philadelphia Dragon Boat Association 1:47:47

Mixed

Place Team Time
1 PDBA Mixed 1:17:29
2 Washington Canoe Club 1:17:38
3 National Capital Area Outrigger 1:24:34
4 Manui’wa 1:25:24
5 New York Outrigger 1:28:19
6 PDBA Mixed Masters 1:29:08
7 POCC/Philly Police 1:35:00

2013 Race Results

Women

Place Team Time
1 Washington Canoe Club 2:33:11
2 Philadelphia Flying Phoenix 2:38:55
3 Philadelphia Dragon Boat Association 2:45:49
4 Philadelphia Outrigger Canoe Club 2:46:54
5 New York Outrigger 2:47:18
6 New York Outrigger 2:53:10

Men

Place Team Time
1 Philadelphia Dragon Boat Association 2:18:37
2 Washington Canoe Club 2:23:30
3 New York Outrigger 2:25:46
4 Washington Canoe Club 2:26:12
5 Philadelphia Dragon Boat Association 2:38:24

Mixed

Place Team Time
1 Washington Canoe Club 1:41:04
2 Jet Rouge 1:44:28
3 Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club Maka Koa 1:51:22
4 Philadelphia Dragon Boat Association 1:53:13
5 New York Outrigger 1:54:04
6 National Capital Area 1:55:52
7 New York Outrigger 1:57:38
8 Philadelphia Outrigger Canoe Club 1:59:19
9 Philadelphia Police Boat Teams DNF

2012 Race Results

Women

1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place
WCC 2:43:38 NYO2:54:37 PDBA2:58:06 POCC3:04:24 Onake 3:26:41

Men

1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place
PDBA 2:01:18 WCC 2:05:40 POCC2:11:59 NYO2:17:52

Mixed

1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place
PDBA 1:43:15 NCA 1:47:09 Philly Police 1:59:05 POCC2:02:00